PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for GLB Industrial/ZP-1 website.

GLB Industrial/ZP-1 is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. GLB Industrial/ZP-1 is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for requesting contact from a member of the GLB Industrial/ZP-1 customer support team you are required to submit personal contact information.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. GLB Industrial/ZP-1 takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

GLB Industrial/ZP-1 reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. GLB Industrial/ZP-1 reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites. If you use these links, you will leave our website. When you access a non-GLB Industrial/ZP-1 website, even one that may contain the GLB Industrial/ZP-1 logo, please be aware that we do not control the content and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of that site and we encourage you to review the privacy policies of each site you use. This Privacy Statement does not cover the information practices of those websites linked to our website. These other sites may send their own cookies to users, collect data, or solicit personal information.

CONTACT INFORMATION

We welcome your input on our privacy policy. If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at contact@zp-1.com.au

Cart cart 0
You have successfully subscribed!